Board Members
Presiding Member:
Mrs Kerry Gower Email: board@orewaprimary.school.nz
Members:
Mrs Margaret Browne
Mrs Alison Sykora
Mrs Stephanie Pickering (Treasurer)
Mrs Anne Heath ( Staff Representative)
Mrs Claire Janes (Principal)
Our Staff
Principal: Mrs Claire Janes principal@orewaprimary.school.nz
Deputy Principal: Mrs Anne Heath dp@orewaprimary.school.nz
Associate Principal: Ms Bridget O’Dea bodea@orewaprimary.school.nz
Sports Co-ordinator: Mrs Sam Godfrey sports@orewaprimary.school.nz
R.T. Literacy: Mrs Diana Bassick rtlit@orewaprimary.school.nz
Office Administrator: Mrs Lynden Van Zyl admin@orewaprimary.school.nz
Accounts: Mrs Maree Blomquist accounts@orewaprimary.school.nz
Library: Mrs Jocelyn Ogilvie library@orewaprimary.school.nz
Caretaker: Mr Barry Smith caretaker@orewaprimary.school.nz
Tēina Team:
Year 0: Room 2 Mrs Cherise Patsalosavis-Crerar ccrerar@orewaprimary.school.nz
Year 1: Room 3 Mrs Bev Davies bdavies@orewaprimary.school.nz
Year 1: Room 4 Mrs Karen Bessone kbessone@orewaprimary.school.nz
Year 1: Room 5 Miss Imogen Williams iwilliams@orewaprimary.school.nz
Year 1/2: Room 6 Mrs Ana Paterson apaterson@orewaprimary.school.nz
Year 2: Room 7 Mrs Jes Moratti jmoratti@orewaprimary.school.nz
Year 2: Room 7 Julie McClellan jmclellan@orewaprimary.school.nz
Year 3: Room 8 Mrs Michelle Middleton mmiddleton@orewaprimary.school.nz
Year 3: Room 9 Miss Ella Drinnan edrinnan@orewaprimary.school.nz
Year 3: Room 10 Mrs Darlene Lee dlee@orewaprimary.school.nz
Year 3: Room 11 Mrs Julie Cooney jcooney@orewaprimary.school.nz
Tuākana Team:
Year 4: Room 12 Mrs Sam Godfrey sgodfrey@orewaprimary.school.nz
Year 4: Room 12 Ms Bridget O’Dea bodea@orewaprimary.school.nz
Year 4: Room 13 Ms Vicki Nelson vnelson@orewaprimary.school.nz
Year 4: Room 14 Miss Leanne Flintoff lflintoff@orewaprimary.school.nz
Year 5: Room 15 Mrs Chanelle Probett relder@orewaprimary.school.nz
Year 5: Room 16 Mrs Sharon Mangino smangino@orewaprimary.school.nz
Year 5: Room 17 Mrs Nicola Smits nsmits@orewaprimary.school.nz
Year 6: Room 18 Mrs Angelique de Jong adejong@orewaprimary.school.nz
Year 6: Room 19 Mr Simon Koziaski skoziarski@orewaprimary.school.nz
Year 6: Room 20 Mr Andrew Ellis aellis@orewaprimary.school.nz
Classroom release Teachers:
Miss Charlotte Owens cowens@orewaprimary.school.nz
Miss Ashleigh Valentine avalentine@orewaprimary.school.nz
Mrs Lauren Jansen Van Noordwyk lvannoordwyk@orewaprimary.school.nz
Teacher Aides:
Mrs Elsbeth Pickering epickering@orewaprimary.school.nz
Mrs Debbie Stefek dstefek@orewaprimary.school.nz
Mrs Michelle Greenwood mgreenwood@orewaprimary.school.nz
Mrs Demelza Kuun dkuun@orewaprimary.school.nz
Mrs Sue Flemwell sflemwell@orewaprimary.school.nz
Mrs Josie de Vries jdevries@orewaprimary.school.nz
Mrs Mandy Burring mburring@orewaprimary.school.nz
Mrs Kylie Crawford kcrawford@orewaprimary.school.nz
Mrs Tania Hollier (ESOL) thollier@orewaprimary.school.nz
Mrs Andrea Wech awech@orewaprimary.school.nz